Medal Madness 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Bettendorf, IA (16) Logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Bettendorf, IA (16)

Bettendorf, IA

Sat, Apr 17, 2027

In 174 days · Sat, Apr 17, 2027

Don't let race day sneak up

One email during race week. That's it.

Your race? Boost it to #1 in every search — $1/day →
When

Saturday, April 17th, 2027

Where

2098 Parkway Dr, Bettendorf IA

Distances

5K · 10K · Half

Typical weather

On this date: rain 5 of the last 10 years

2026

52–81°F

rain

2025

51–68°F

rain

2024

51–67°F

dry

2023

35–54°F

rain

2022

30–46°F

dry

2021

43–60°F

dry

2020

33–45°F

rain

2019

52–71°F

rain

2018

26–48°F

dry

2017

47–71°F

dry

Best months to race in Iowa →

About this race

US Road Running Races

US Road Running races are built for runners and walkers who like friendly, low-pressure race days with just enough competition to keep things exciting. Our events are local, welcoming, and easy to jump into, whether you are chasing a PR, collecting another themed medal, working toward series points, or just getting outside with good people.

Most races are small enough to feel personal but organized enough to feel official. You can expect a clear course, helpful race staff, finisher medals, results, and a relaxed community feel. Bring your fast shoes, your steady walking pace, your favorite running buddy, or your best “I signed up for this on purpose” smile. We will be glad to see you at the start line.

A quick race-day note: because many US Road Running events are small local races, we normally have one or two staff members at each race. EMS is not stationed on site, and water stations are limited to the finish area at the end of each lap and at the race finish. Please plan for the weather, bring anything you may want between laps, and check in with race staff if you need help.

View Race Course, Results, and Race Information on the US Road Running race page.

Course map

Suggested Races

Winterfest Fun Run at The Landing

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, February 6th, 2027

Trail
View details for race Winterfest Fun Run at The Landing
2027 Heartland Series - Day 5 (IA) logo

2027 Heartland Series - Day 5 (IA)

Clinton, IA

Wednesday, July 14th, 2027

Marathon
5K
Half
View details for race 2027 Heartland Series - Day 5 (IA)
Christmas in LeClaire Ugly Christmas Sweater 5k Run/Walk logo

Christmas in LeClaire Ugly Christmas Sweater 5k...

Le Claire, IA

Saturday, December 5th, 2026

5K
View details for race Christmas in LeClaire Ugly Christmas Sweater 5k Run/Walk
CASI's 45th Annual St. Patrick's Day Race logo

CASI's 45th Annual St. Patrick's Day Race

Davenport, IA

Saturday, March 13th, 2027

5K
View details for race CASI's 45th Annual St. Patrick's Day Race
QC Veteran Outreach Center Run for Veterans - 2027 logo

QC Veteran Outreach Center Run for Veterans - 2027

Walcott, IA

Saturday, April 10th, 2027

5K
View details for race QC Veteran Outreach Center Run for Veterans - 2027
Black Hawk College 5K Hustle logo

Black Hawk College 5K Hustle

Moline, IL

Saturday, November 7th, 2026

5K
View details for race Black Hawk College 5K Hustle
Clinton Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Run/Walk - 16th Annual logo

Clinton Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Run/Walk - 16th ...

Clinton, IA

Sunday, September 12th, 2027

Half
5K
10K
View details for race Clinton Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Run/Walk - 16th Annual
QCH3 Red Dress Run - 2027 logo

QCH3 Red Dress Run - 2027

Davenport, IA

Saturday, February 27th, 2027

Trail
View details for race QCH3 Red Dress Run - 2027
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M, Bettendorf, IA (05) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M, Bettendorf, IA ...

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, January 30th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M, Bettendorf, IA (05)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (31) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, I...

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, July 31st, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (31)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (29) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, I...

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, July 17th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (29)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (21) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, I...

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, May 29th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (21)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Bettendorf, IA (44) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Bettend...

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, October 31st, 2026

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Bettendorf, IA (44)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M, Bettendorf, IA (02) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M, Bettendorf, IA ...

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, January 16th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M, Bettendorf, IA (02)
Viking 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (07) logo

Viking 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (07)

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, February 20th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Viking 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (07)
Squirrel 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Bettendorf, IA (12) logo

Squirrel 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Bettendorf, ...

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, March 20th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Squirrel 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Bettendorf, IA (12)
Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (20) logo

Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (20)

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, May 15th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (20)
Squirrel 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (24) logo

Squirrel 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (24)

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, June 19th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Squirrel 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (24)
Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (47) logo

Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (47)

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, November 21st, 2026

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (47)
Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (51) logo

Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (51)

Bettendorf, IA

Saturday, December 19th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bettendorf, IA (51)

Organize this race?

Claim it free to manage your listing — and get it featured for free, while spots last.

Find The Run Newsletter