Gobbler 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon at Clawson-Burnley Park, Boone, NC (47M80) Logo

Gobbler 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon at Clawson-Burnley Park, Boone, NC (47M80)

Boone, NC

Sat, Nov 22, 2025

Past Event
Save
When

Saturday, November 22nd, 2025

Where

355 M.L.K. Jr. St, Boone NC

Distances

5K · 10K · Half

About this race

Race Information

  • Start Time: The race starts at 8:30 AM.
  • Packet Pickup: Packet pickup starts 30 minutes before the race and ends 10 minutes before the race starts.
  • Registration: All runners must register on RunSignup.
  • On-site Registration: No on-site registration.

5K &: 10K Course (1.56M)

  • Course Link: View Course
  • Course Type: The course is an out and back. (3.11M)
  • 5K: 5K does the course one time.
  • 10K: 10K does the course two times.

Half Marathon Course (1.64M)

  • Course Link: View Course
  • Course Type: The course is an out and back. (3.275M)
  • Distance: Half marathon does the course four times.

Course Time Limit

  • Time Limit: 3 hours and 30 minutes.

Finisher Medals

Shirt and Gear Shop

Best Costume

Series Points

Awards

Frequently Asked Questions and Information

US Road Running

Course map

Suggested Races

Viking 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Boone, NC (04) logo

Viking 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Boone, NC (04)

Boone, NC

Saturday, January 23rd, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Viking 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Boone, NC (04)
Holiday 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Boone, NC (52) logo

Holiday 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Boone, NC (52)

Boone, NC

Saturday, December 26th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Holiday 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Boone, NC (52)
Squirrel 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Boone, NC (09) logo

Squirrel 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Boone, NC (09)

Boone, NC

Saturday, February 27th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Squirrel 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Boone, NC (09)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Boone, NC (13) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Boone, NC (13)

Boone, NC

Saturday, March 27th, 2027

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Boone, NC (13)
Gobbler 5K & 10K 13.1 & 26.2 at Boone, NC (48) logo

Gobbler 5K & 10K 13.1 & 26.2 at Boone, NC (48)

Boone, NC

Saturday, November 28th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
Fast
View details for race Gobbler 5K & 10K 13.1 & 26.2 at Boone, NC (48)
High Country Turkey Trot 5K & 10K logo

High Country Turkey Trot 5K & 10K

Boone, NC

Thursday, November 26th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race High Country Turkey Trot 5K & 10K

Miles with Mallory 2026

Boone, NC

Saturday, November 14th, 2026

5K
View details for race Miles with Mallory 2026
Dirty Santa Trail Run logo

Dirty Santa Trail Run

Lenoir, NC

Saturday, December 12th, 2026

Trail
View details for race Dirty Santa Trail Run
Sgt. Ruff's Color Run logo

Sgt. Ruff's Color Run

Lenoir, NC

Saturday, November 7th, 2026

5K
1 Mile
View details for race Sgt. Ruff's Color Run
New River Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K logo

New River Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

Todd, NC

Friday, May 14th, 2027

Marathon
Half
5K
View details for race New River Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K
Mountain City Mammoth 5K/10K logo

Mountain City Mammoth 5K/10K

Mountain City, TN

Saturday, April 17th, 2027

5K
10K
View details for race Mountain City Mammoth 5K/10K

Organize this race?

Claim it free to manage your listing — and get it featured for free, while spots last.

Find The Run Newsletter