Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactAdd Your RaceAdvertise

© 2026 Find The Run. All rights reserved.

52 Upcoming 10K Races Near Dickerson, MD

Eagle 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (27) logo

Eagle 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (27)

Biglerville, PA

Saturday, July 4th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Eagle 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (27)
Columbia Firecracker 5K & 10K logo

Columbia Firecracker 5K & 10K

Columbia, MD

Saturday, July 4th, 2026

5K
10K
Fast
View details for race Columbia Firecracker 5K & 10K
Arbutus Firecracker 10k logo

Arbutus Firecracker 10k

Halethorpe, MD

Saturday, July 4th, 2026

10K
View details for race Arbutus Firecracker 10k
Eagle 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (28) logo

Eagle 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (28)

Westminster, MD

Saturday, July 11th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Eagle 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (28)

Organize a race? Add it free — over 100,000 runners use Find The Run every month.

Add it freeFeature it
Run for the Pie 10K logo

Run for the Pie 10K

Rocky Ridge, MD

Saturday, July 18th, 2026

10K
View details for race Run for the Pie 10K
SPEAR TRAIL SERIES logo

SPEAR TRAIL SERIES

Stephens City, VA

Saturday, July 25th, 2026

Trail
View details for race SPEAR TRAIL SERIES
Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (31) logo

Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (31)

Biglerville, PA

Saturday, August 1st, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (31)
Blue Crab Bolt Trail Run - Little Bennett logo

Blue Crab Bolt Trail Run - Little Bennett

Clarksburg, MD

Saturday, August 1st, 2026

10K
Trail
View details for race Blue Crab Bolt Trail Run - Little Bennett
Dulles 5K/10K on the Runway logo

Dulles 5K/10K on the Runway

Chantilly, VA

Saturday, August 29th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Dulles 5K/10K on the Runway
Concrete Climb Half Marathon, 10K & 5K logo

Concrete Climb Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Columbia, MD

Saturday, August 29th, 2026

Half
10K
5K
Fast
View details for race Concrete Climb Half Marathon, 10K & 5K
THE FNR 10K - DC logo

THE FNR 10K - DC

Washington, DC

Saturday, August 29th, 2026

View details for race THE FNR 10K - DC
South Lakes 10K logo

South Lakes 10K

Reston, VA

Sunday, August 30th, 2026

10K
View details for race South Lakes 10K
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (36) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, ...

Biglerville, PA

Saturday, September 5th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (36)
Altra Charles Street 12 and 2-Person Relay presented by Kelly Benefits logo

Altra Charles Street 12 and 2-Person Relay pres...

Towson, MD

Saturday, September 5th, 2026

10K
View details for race Altra Charles Street 12 and 2-Person Relay presented by Kelly Benefits
23rd Annual Ellicott City Labor Day 10K & 5K logo

23rd Annual Ellicott City Labor Day 10K & 5K

Ellicott City, MD

Saturday, September 5th, 2026

10K
5K
Trail
View details for race 23rd Annual Ellicott City Labor Day 10K & 5K
Medal Madness 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (37) logo

Medal Madness 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (37)

Westminster, MD

Saturday, September 12th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Medal Madness 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (37)
Lock 2 Lock Marathon/Half Marathon/10k logo

Lock 2 Lock Marathon/Half Marathon/10k

Williamsport, MD

Saturday, September 12th, 2026

Marathon
Half
10K
BQ
View details for race Lock 2 Lock Marathon/Half Marathon/10k
MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K logo

MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K

Derwood, MD

Saturday, September 12th, 2026

10K
View details for race MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K
RunThrough Anacostia Park (Washington DC) 10k & 5k logo

RunThrough Anacostia Park (Washington DC) 10k & 5k

Washington, DC

Sunday, September 13th, 2026

10K
5K
Fast
View details for race RunThrough Anacostia Park (Washington DC) 10k & 5k
Police Pace 5K, 10K & 1 Miler logo

Police Pace 5K, 10K & 1 Miler

Ellicott City, MD

Sunday, September 20th, 2026

5K
10K
1 Mile
View details for race Police Pace 5K, 10K & 1 Miler
2026 Prelude 5k & 10k Walk/Run logo

2026 Prelude 5k & 10k Walk/Run

Glenn Dale, MD

Saturday, September 26th, 2026

5K
10K
Trail
View details for race 2026 Prelude 5k & 10k Walk/Run
Columbia Classic 5K & 10K logo

Columbia Classic 5K & 10K

Columbia, MD

Sunday, September 27th, 2026

10K
Fast
View details for race Columbia Classic 5K & 10K
Snack Town RunFest 2026 logo

Snack Town RunFest 2026

Hanover, PA

Saturday, October 3rd, 2026

Half
5K
1 Mile
View details for race Snack Town RunFest 2026
Druid Hill Park (Baltimore) 5k/10K logo

Druid Hill Park (Baltimore) 5k/10K

Baltimore, MD

Saturday, October 3rd, 2026

10K
5K
View details for race Druid Hill Park (Baltimore) 5k/10K
Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (40) logo

Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (40)

Biglerville, PA

Saturday, October 3rd, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (40)
Potomac Shores 2026 Trail Fun Run logo

Potomac Shores 2026 Trail Fun Run

Dumfries, VA

Saturday, October 3rd, 2026

5K
10K
Trail
View details for race Potomac Shores 2026 Trail Fun Run
MoCo CARES Charity Race logo

MoCo CARES Charity Race

Gaithersburg, MD

Saturday, October 3rd, 2026

10K
5K
1 Mile
View details for race MoCo CARES Charity Race
PRO-Vision Memorial Run 2026 logo

PRO-Vision Memorial Run 2026

Severna Park, MD

Saturday, October 10th, 2026

10K
5K
View details for race PRO-Vision Memorial Run 2026
Freedom's Run logo

Freedom's Run

Shepherdstown, WV

Saturday, October 10th, 2026

Marathon
Half
10K
View details for race Freedom's Run
Haunted 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (41) logo

Haunted 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (41)

Westminster, MD

Saturday, October 10th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Haunted 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (41)
Tie Dye Run and Ruck logo

Tie Dye Run and Ruck

Hagerstown, MD

Saturday, October 10th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Tie Dye Run and Ruck
MCRRC Black Hill 10K logo

MCRRC Black Hill 10K

Boyds, MD

Saturday, October 17th, 2026

10K
View details for race MCRRC Black Hill 10K
Baltimore Running Festival logo

Baltimore Running Festival

Baltimore, MD

Saturday, October 17th, 2026

Marathon
Half
10K
View details for race Baltimore Running Festival
=PR= Races: Fall Classic 10K logo

=PR= Races: Fall Classic 10K

Ashburn, VA

Sunday, October 18th, 2026

10K
View details for race =PR= Races: Fall Classic 10K
Hot Cider Hustle - Washington D.C. 5K & 10K logo

Hot Cider Hustle - Washington D.C. 5K & 10K

National Harbor, MD

Saturday, October 31st, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Hot Cider Hustle - Washington D.C. 5K & 10K
Rockville 10K/5K logo

Rockville 10K/5K

Rockville, MD

Sunday, November 1st, 2026

10K
5K
1 Mile
View details for race Rockville 10K/5K
Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (45) logo

Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (45)

Biglerville, PA

Saturday, November 7th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (45)
Schaeffer Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Trail Run logo

Schaeffer Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Trail Run

Germantown, MD

Saturday, November 7th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
Trail
View details for race Schaeffer Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Trail Run
Sole Circle - 2nd Annual Harbor Heroes 5k/10k logo

Sole Circle - 2nd Annual Harbor Heroes 5k/10k

Oxon Hill, MD

Saturday, November 7th, 2026

5K
10K
Trail
View details for race Sole Circle - 2nd Annual Harbor Heroes 5k/10k
Gobbler 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (45) logo

Gobbler 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (45)

Westminster, MD

Saturday, November 7th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Gobbler 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (45)
Salute  to Veterans 5K/10K/Half Marathon - Metro Washington DC logo

Salute to Veterans 5K/10K/Half Marathon - Metr...

Springfield, VA

Sunday, November 15th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Salute to Veterans 5K/10K/Half Marathon - Metro Washington DC
Ashburn Farm Thanksgiving Day Races logo

Ashburn Farm Thanksgiving Day Races

Ashburn, VA

Thursday, November 26th, 2026

5K
10K
1 Mile
View details for race Ashburn Farm Thanksgiving Day Races
Turkey Chase Charity Race logo

Turkey Chase Charity Race

Bethesda, MD

Thursday, November 26th, 2026

10K
5K
10 Miles
View details for race Turkey Chase Charity Race
Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (49) logo

Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (49)

Biglerville, PA

Saturday, December 5th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Biglerville, PA (49)
Jingle Dash 10K, 5K, and Fun Run logo

Jingle Dash 10K, 5K, and Fun Run

Chantilly, VA

Saturday, December 5th, 2026

10K
5K
1 Mile
View details for race Jingle Dash 10K, 5K, and Fun Run
Holiday 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (50) logo

Holiday 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (50)

Westminster, MD

Saturday, December 12th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Holiday 5K & 10K at Westminster, MD (50)
Ringing in Hope: Jingle Bell Rock and Run 10K/5K/1M logo

Ringing in Hope: Jingle Bell Rock and Run 10K/5...

Ashburn, VA

Saturday, December 12th, 2026

10K
5K
1 Mile
View details for race Ringing in Hope: Jingle Bell Rock and Run 10K/5K/1M
=PR= Races: Spring Classic 10K logo

=PR= Races: Spring Classic 10K

Ashburn, VA

Sunday, April 11th, 2027

10K
View details for race =PR= Races: Spring Classic 10K
Virginia Marathon (Full/Merikos/Half/10k/5k) logo

Virginia Marathon (Full/Merikos/Half/10k/5k)

Middleburg, VA

Saturday, April 17th, 2027

Marathon
Half
10K
View details for race Virginia Marathon (Full/Merikos/Half/10k/5k)
2Next

Explore more in Dickerson, MD

Jump straight to races by distance, month, or type.

Distance

5K10KHalf MarathonMarathon

Month

JulyAugustSeptember

Race type

TrailBoston QualifiersFast Courses

Run clubs

Run clubs in Dickerson

Nearby

BoydsLeesburgGaithersburgBrunswickAshburnFrederickAll Maryland races