Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactAdd Your RaceAdvertise

© 2026 Find The Run. All rights reserved.

57 Upcoming 10K Races Near Palatka, FL

Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (27) logo

Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (27)

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, July 4th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (27)
Eagle 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon at Baseline Trailhead Park, Ocala, FL (14) 80 logo

Eagle 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon at Baseline Trai...

Ocala, FL

Saturday, July 4th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Eagle 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon at Baseline Trailhead Park, Ocala, FL (14) 80
Eagle 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon at Lake Beresford Park, Deland, FL (28) 50 logo

Eagle 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon at Lake Beresfor...

Deland, FL

Saturday, July 11th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Eagle 5K, 10K, & Half Marathon at Lake Beresford Park, Deland, FL (28) 50
Eagle 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (28) logo

Eagle 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (28)

Gainesville, FL

Saturday, July 11th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Eagle 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (28)

Organize a race? Get it in front of thousands of runners.

Add it freeFeature it
Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (29) logo

Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (29)

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, July 18th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (29)
Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (29) logo

Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (29)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, July 18th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Eagle 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (29)
Eagle 5K & 10K, at Gainesville, FL (30) logo

Eagle 5K & 10K, at Gainesville, FL (30)

Gainesville, FL

Saturday, July 25th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Eagle 5K & 10K, at Gainesville, FL (30)
Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (31) logo

Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (31)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, August 1st, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (31)
FIT STREET MARKET SUMMER SUNSET RUN/WALK 5K & 10K logo

FIT STREET MARKET SUMMER SUNSET RUN/WALK 5K & 10K

Jacksonville Beach, FL

Sunday, August 16th, 2026

View details for race FIT STREET MARKET SUMMER SUNSET RUN/WALK 5K & 10K
Medal Madness 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (36) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, ...

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, September 5th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (36)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (36) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (36)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, September 5th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (36)
Mister Softee 5k, 10k Ice Cream Races with 1 mile Fun Run logo

Mister Softee 5k, 10k Ice Cream Races with 1 mi...

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, September 12th, 2026

5K
10K
1 Mile
View details for race Mister Softee 5k, 10k Ice Cream Races with 1 mile Fun Run
RUN DAYTONA 15K - 10K - 5K Racing Weekend logo

RUN DAYTONA 15K - 10K - 5K Racing Weekend

Daytona Beach, FL

Saturday, September 12th, 2026

10K
5K
15K
View details for race RUN DAYTONA 15K - 10K - 5K Racing Weekend
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1 at Lake Beresford Park, Deland, FL (37S30) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1 at Lake Beresford...

Deland, FL

Saturday, September 12th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1 at Lake Beresford Park, Deland, FL (37S30)
Medal Madness 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (37) logo

Medal Madness 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (37)

Gainesville, FL

Saturday, September 12th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Medal Madness 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (37)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (38) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (38)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, September 19th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (38)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (38) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville,...

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, September 19th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (38)
The Frozen Banana 5k / 10k and 1 mile fun run logo

The Frozen Banana 5k / 10k and 1 mile fun run

Ponte Vedra, FL

Sunday, September 20th, 2026

5K
10K
1 Mile
View details for race The Frozen Banana 5k / 10k and 1 mile fun run
Medal Madness 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (39) logo

Medal Madness 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (39)

Gainesville, FL

Saturday, September 26th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Medal Madness 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (39)
On the Move to Cure Ataxia logo

On the Move to Cure Ataxia

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, September 26th, 2026

1 Mile
5K
10K
View details for race On the Move to Cure Ataxia
Haunted 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (40) logo

Haunted 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (40)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, October 3rd, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Haunted 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (40)
Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (40) logo

Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (40)

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, October 3rd, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (40)
Ponte Vedra 10-Miler presented by Alter Ego Running logo

Ponte Vedra 10-Miler presented by Alter Ego Run...

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

Sunday, October 4th, 2026

10 Miles
10K
5K
Fast
View details for race Ponte Vedra 10-Miler presented by Alter Ego Running
Run Up for Heroes logo

Run Up for Heroes

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, October 10th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Run Up for Heroes
Haunted 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (41) logo

Haunted 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (41)

Gainesville, FL

Saturday, October 10th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Haunted 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (41)
Run Up for Heroes 5K logo

Run Up for Heroes 5K

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, October 10th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Run Up for Heroes 5K
Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (41) logo

Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (41)

Deland, FL

Saturday, October 10th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (41)
Haunted 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (42) logo

Haunted 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (42)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, October 17th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Haunted 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (42)
Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (42) logo

Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (42)

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, October 17th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (42)
Haunted 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (43) logo

Haunted 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (43)

Gainesville, FL

Saturday, October 24th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Haunted 5K & 10K, Gainesville, FL (43)
Greenway Trick 'R Trot logo

Greenway Trick 'R Trot

Ocala, FL

Saturday, October 24th, 2026

5K
10K
15K
Trail
View details for race Greenway Trick 'R Trot
Gobbler 5K, 10K,13.1M & 26.2M at Ocala, FL (45) logo

Gobbler 5K, 10K,13.1M & 26.2M at Ocala, FL (45)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, November 7th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Gobbler 5K, 10K,13.1M & 26.2M at Ocala, FL (45)
Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (45) logo

Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (45)

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, November 7th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (45)
Gobbler 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (46) logo

Gobbler 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (46)

Gainesville, FL

Saturday, November 14th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Gobbler 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (46)
Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (46) logo

Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (46)

Deland, FL

Saturday, November 14th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (46)
Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (47) logo

Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (47)

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, November 21st, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (47)
Gobbler 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (47) logo

Gobbler 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (47)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, November 21st, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Gobbler 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (47)
Endless Summer 10K & 5K logo

Endless Summer 10K & 5K

St. Augustine, FL

Saturday, November 21st, 2026

10K
5K
View details for race Endless Summer 10K & 5K
Pie Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (Thanksgiving) 48 logo

Pie Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (Than...

Ocala, FL

Thursday, November 26th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Pie Gobbler 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Ocala, FL (Thanksgiving) 48
YMCA Turkey Trot 5K & 10K logo

YMCA Turkey Trot 5K & 10K

Ocala, FL

Thursday, November 26th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race YMCA Turkey Trot 5K & 10K
Gobbler 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (48) logo

Gobbler 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (48)

Gainesville, FL

Saturday, November 28th, 2026

5K
10K
View details for race Gobbler 5K & 10K at Gainesville, FL (48)
Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (49) logo

Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (49)

Jacksonville, FL

Saturday, December 5th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Holiday 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Jacksonville, FL (49)
Holiday 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Ocala, FL (49) logo

Holiday 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Ocala, FL (49)

Ocala, FL

Saturday, December 5th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Holiday 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Ocala, FL (49)
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (50) logo

Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (50)

Deland, FL

Saturday, December 12th, 2026

5K
10K
Half
View details for race Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Deland, FL (50)
2Next

Explore more in Palatka, FL

Jump straight to races by distance, month, or type.

Distance

5K10KHalf MarathonMarathon

Month

JulyAugustSeptember

Race type

TrailBoston QualifiersFast Courses

Run clubs

Run clubs in Palatka

Nearby

Saint AugustineSt. AugustineSt JohnsGainesvilleOrmond BeachPonte Vedra BeachAll Florida races